Tyre Spreader

im winners qd12 hand held pneumatic tyre spreader

IM WINNERS QD12 Handheld Pneumatic Tyre Spreader *Compact

The IM WINNERS QD12 Handheld Pneumatic Tyre Spreader is a compact, air-powered tyre spreader designed for fast, precise sidewall deployment during tyre inspections and repairs. Its hand-held pneumatic design delivers controlled spreading with minimal physical effort—perfect for mobile technicians or busy workshops requiring swift, accurate operation in tight spaces. Model: QD12 Product: Handheld pneumatic tyre […]

IM WINNERS QD12 Handheld Pneumatic Tyre Spreader *Compact Read More »

im winners sd1 manual tyre spreader

IM WINNERS SD1 Manual Tyre Spreader with Adjustable Arms

The IM WINNERS SD1 Manual Tyre Spreader with Adjustable Arms is a robust, operator-driven tool, designed for holding tyres open during inspections, repairs, patching, and mounting/dismounting operations. Its manual functionality allows for reliable positioning of tyre beads, offering a simple yet effective way to access and work on the interior of tyres. Model: SD1 Product:

IM WINNERS SD1 Manual Tyre Spreader with Adjustable Arms Read More »

im winners hdk pneumatic tyre spreader

HDK Pneumatic Tyre Spreader ★Heavy-duty, Air-powered

The DK Pneumatic Tyre Spreader ★Heavy-duty, Air-powered unit is designed for effortless inspection, repair, and service of passenger, pickup trucks and RV tyres. With powerful pneumatic operation, it quickly lifts and spreads tyres, giving technicians easy access to the inside walls and bead area without strain. Model: HDK Product: Pneumatic tyre spreader *Colours and designs

HDK Pneumatic Tyre Spreader ★Heavy-duty, Air-powered Read More »

im winners qd52 pneumatic tyre spreader

IM Winners QD52 Pneumatic Tyre Spreader ★Foot Pedal Controls

The IM Winners QD52 Pneumatic Tyre Spreader ★Foot Pedal Controls is an upright tyre spreader for cars, light trucks and minibus tyres. It is designed for locking and subsequent spreading of tyres. The machine allows performing such functions as inspection, sanding, polishing, dust extraction and patching. The machine is operated by way of two rubber

IM Winners QD52 Pneumatic Tyre Spreader ★Foot Pedal Controls Read More »

imwinners qd62 truck tyre expander with ramp

IM Winners QD62 Truck Tyre Spreader; Automatic Retracting Ramp

IM Winners QD62 Truck Tyre Spreader; Automatic Retracting Ramp is designed for servicing and repairing medium / heavy duty truck tyres, adjustable spreading for improved access and safety, integrated lifting device with a lifting height of 17.50 inches. A ramp that automatically retracts as the tyre if lifted and durable ball-bearing rollers. Model: QD62 Product:

IM Winners QD62 Truck Tyre Spreader; Automatic Retracting Ramp Read More »

im winners manual tyre spreaders

SD2 Manual Tyre Spreader c/w Fully Adjustable Clamping Arms

IM WINNERS SD2 Manual Tyre Spreader c/w Fully Adjustable Clamping Arms; Manual upright tyre spreader for cars & light trucks. It is designed for locking and subsequent spreading of tyres. The machine allows performing such functions as inspection, sanding, polishing, dust extraction and patching. (No air required) tyre width: 100 – 375mm Model: SD2 Product:

SD2 Manual Tyre Spreader c/w Fully Adjustable Clamping Arms Read More »